Ss&g Realisations Limited

Company Registration Number: 00086408

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O POPPLETON & APPLEBY
35 LUDGATE HILL BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ss&g Realisations Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 November 1905.

Registration Data

Company Number

00086408

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

8 November 1905

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2913 - Manufacture of taps and valves

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2006

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2008

Returns Last Made Up

16 December 2006

Returns Next Due

13 January 2008

Mortgages

13 in total
1 outstanding
12 satisfied

Financial Summary

20062005
Fixed Assets £0£2,896,245
Current Assets £1,413,391£1,014,647
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1,413,391£3,910,892
Current Liabilities £2,499,466£2,875,187
Net Current Assets £-1,086,075£-1,860,540
Total Net Worth £273,733£1,035,705

Previous Names

  • SHAW,SON & GREENHALGH LIMITED, active until 10 September 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Sat, 07 Dec 2019 01:03:48 +0000