Alstom T&d Distribution Switchgear Ltd

Company Registration Number: 00158935

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alstom T&d Distribution Switchgear Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 September 1919. Its current registered address is in Warwickshire.

Registered Address

NEWBOLD ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2NH

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV21 2NH

Registration Data

Company Number

00158935

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 September 1919

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2004

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2006

Returns Last Made Up

28 July 2004

Returns Next Due

25 August 2005

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GEC ALSTHOM T & D DISTRIBUTION SWITCHGEAR LIMITED, active until 22 June 1998

Company Officers

  • CLEDWYN DAVIES, Altan Denys

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 January 2004

     

    Old Trouts End
    Stars Lane, Cold Hatton Heath
    Telford
    Shropshire
    TF6 6PZ

  • CLEDWYN DAVIES, Altan Denys

    Director

    Appointed on 12 July 1994

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: January 1959

    Old Trouts End
    Stars Lane, Cold Hatton Heath
    Telford
    Shropshire
    TF6 6PZ

  • THOMAS, David

    Director

    Appointed on 9 January 2004

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hr Director

    Month of birth: July 1947

    Grayswood, 18 Parkway
    Dairyfields
    Trentham
    Staffordshire
    ST4 8AG
    England

  • MCEVILLY, Darren

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 June 1996

    Resigned on 30 April 2003

    2 Stanney Close
    Milnrow
    Rochdale
    Lancashire
    OL16 4BF

  • SLAIDING, John Keith

    Secretary

    Resigned on 28 June 1996

    8 Nevill Road
    Bramhall
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK7 3ET

  • WILLIAMS, Maurice

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 April 2003

    Resigned on 9 January 2004

    8 Yelverton Avenue
    Weeping Cross
    Staffordshire
    ST17 0HE

  • COLLINS, Nicholas Frank

    Director

    Appointed on 6 September 1997

    Resigned on 31 July 2003

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: July 1949

    3 Chapel Brow
    Tintwistle
    Glossop
    Derbyshire
    SK13 1LB

  • JOUBERT, Philippe

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2000

    Resigned on 15 August 2001

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: President T&D

    Month of birth: June 1954

    6 Place Republique Dominicaine
    Paris 75017
    FOREIGN
    France

  • MAUDE, Charles Alan

    Director

    Resigned on 16 August 1993

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Commercial Director

    Month of birth: May 1931

    126 Meadway
    Bramhall
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK7 1NN

  • NOLAN, Eoin Gerard

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 1995

    Resigned on 9 January 2004

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: December 1953

    Livingstone House, Broadbent Croft
    Southgate Honley
    Huddersfield
    HD7 2PN

  • OWENS, David William

    Director

    Resigned on 11 March 1994

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: April 1952

    17 Baswich Lane
    Stafford
    Staffordshire
    ST17 0BH

  • SLAIDING, John Keith

    Director

    Appointed on 17 August 1993

    Resigned on 28 June 1996

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance Director

    Month of birth: October 1955

    8 Nevill Road
    Bramhall
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK7 3ET

  • WILLIAMS, Maurice

    Director

    Appointed on 31 July 2003

    Resigned on 9 January 2004

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance Director

    Month of birth: January 1947

    8 Yelverton Avenue
    Weeping Cross
    Staffordshire
    ST17 0HE

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

    comments powered by Disqus

    All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

    CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.