Aldway Twelve Ltd

Company Registration Number: 00177042

Company registered in England and Wales

Aldway Twelve Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 September 1921.

Registered Address

1 KINGSWAY.
LONDON WC2B 6XF.

Registration Data

Company Number

00177042

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 September 1921

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 December 2000

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2002

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 2001

Returns Next Due

6 June 2002

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AERIALITE LIMITED, active until 27 November 2002

Company Officers

  • BOYES, Sarah

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 July 2001

     

    59 Barnhurst Path
    South Oxhey
    Hertfordshire
    WD19 6UE

  • FORD, Janet Anne

    Director

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1957

    26 Greenside Road
    Shepherds Bush
    London
    W12 9JG

  • NARCISO, John Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 9 August 1993

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Secretary

    Month of birth: November 1947

    52 Wood Dale
    Great Baddow
    Chelmsford
    Essex
    CM2 8EZ

  • ASHDOWN, Hannah

    Secretary

    Appointed on 5 January 2001

    Resigned on 17 July 2001

    9 Gate Cottages
    Old Common Road
    Chorleywood
    Hertfordshire
    WD3 5LW

  • LEE, Christopher Michael

    Secretary

    Resigned on 28 November 1997

    7 Cricketers Row
    Herongate
    Brentwood
    Essex
    CM13 3QA

  • LEE, Tony

    Secretary

    Appointed on 13 April 1998

    Resigned on 5 January 2001

    Nationality: British

    8 Rossdale
    Tunbridge Wells
    Kent
    TN2 3PG

  • SINGLETERRY, Maria

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 November 1997

    Resigned on 13 April 1998

    34e Manor Road
    Beckenham
    Kent
    BR3 5LE

  • HARDING, Frederick Orriss

    Director

    Resigned on 9 August 1993

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1933

    Edgehill 108 Wodeland Avenue
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU2 5LD

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

    comments powered by Disqus

    All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

    CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.