653968 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 00653968

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
653968 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 1960.

Registered Address

74 WYNDHAM CRESCENT
CARDIFF
CF11 9EF

There are 28 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF11 9EF

Registration Data

Company Number

00653968

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 March 1960

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3110 - Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 January 2008

Returns Next Due

9 February 2009

Mortgages

9 in total
9 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152013201220062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£648,864£586,437
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£65
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£648,864£586,437
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£713,232£736,203
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£-64,368£-149,766
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£151,647£190,735

Previous Names

  • GWINNUTT LIMITED, active until 17 November 2006

Company Officers

  • WILLIAMS, Christopher Leonard

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 November 1993

     

    71 Heol Eglwys
    Cardiff
    South Glamorgan
    CF5 5PA

  • GASKELL, Roger

    Director

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrical Engineer

    Month of birth: August 1942

    8 Clos Mabon
    Rhiwbina
    Cardiff
    CF14 6RN

  • GWINNUTT, Christopher Frederick

    Director

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrical Engineer

    Month of birth: April 1949

    Clomendy Wood,
    Usk Road
    Caerleon
    Monmouthshire
    NP18 1LR

  • LITTLESTONE, Michael

    Director

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrical Engineer

    Month of birth: September 1947

    20 Briarwood Drive
    Cyncoed
    Cardiff
    South Glamorgan
    CF2 6SR

  • GWINNUTT, Patricia Mary

    Secretary

    Resigned on 1 November 1993

    Clomendy Wood
    Caerleon
    Newport
    Gwent
    NP6 1LR

  • GWINNUTT, Dennis Frederick

    Director

    Resigned on 25 January 2001

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrical Engineer

    Month of birth: February 1929

    Clomendy Wood
    Caerleon
    Newport
    Gwent
    NP6 1LR

  • GWINNUTT, Richard Charles

    Director

    Resigned on 31 January 1996

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrical Engineer

    Month of birth: January 1964

    21 Roman Way
    Caerleon
    Newport
    Gwent
    NP6 1EH

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 May 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NDYyOTkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.