Aap Endowment Fund Limited

Company Registration Number: 00740289

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aap Endowment Fund Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 November 1962. Its current registered address is in Edgware, Middlesex.

Registered Address

RUSSELL HOUSE
140 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7LW

There are 155 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA8 7LW

Registration Data

Company Number

00740289

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 November 1962

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

15 December 2015

Returns Next Due

12 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • MANTOWN FREEHOLDS LIMITED, active until 12 December 1996

Company Officers

  • S & R MANAGEMENT LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

     

    140
    High Street
    Edgware
    Middlesex
    HA8 7LW
    United Kingdom

  • ROSS, Richard Alan

    Director

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1942

    140 High Street
    Edgware
    Middlesex
    HA8 7LW

  • PORTNOI, Lee Richard Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 1996

    Resigned on 13 November 2009

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1959

    Heriots
    The Common
    Stanmore
    Middlesex
    HA7 3HG
    United Kingdom

  • ROSENBAUM, Jeffrey Lionel

    Director

    Resigned on 1 April 1992

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1940

    120 High Street
    Edgware
    Middlesex
    HA8 7EL

  • ROSENBAUM, Teresa

    Director

    Resigned on 25 November 1996

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1914

    140 High Street
    Edgware
    Middlesex
    HA8 7LW

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

None available

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.