Antalis Limited

Company Registration Number: 01088345

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA

There are 633 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4V 6JA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Antalis Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 December 1972. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

01088345

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 December 1972

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA026912

Registration Start Date

13 December 2013

Registration Expiry Date

12 December 2017

Trading Names

1st Class Packaging
Ambassador Antalis Packaging
Antalis Office
Donington Packaging
Parkside Packaging
Paper Management Services
Talk Paper
Antalis Publishing and Web

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 February 2016

Returns Next Due

2 March 2017

Mortgages

414 in total
3 outstanding
411 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £202,096,000£220,492,000£155,869,000£171,775,000£158,552,000£140,372,000£161,312,000£121,212,000£106,865,000£107,201,000£99,569,000£116,948,000
of which Cash £12,074,000£12,702,000£15,597,000£20,345,000£17,290,000£10,018,000£19,690,000£6,707,000£4,239,000£12,712,000£8,344,000£18,034,000
Total Assets £202,096,000£220,492,000£155,869,000£171,775,000£158,552,000£140,372,000£161,312,000£121,212,000£106,865,000£107,201,000£99,569,000£116,948,000
Current Liabilities £158,146,000£179,943,000£117,400,000£129,269,000£139,762,000£100,018,000£117,076,000£142,228,000£113,519,000£112,550,000£111,425,000£121,864,000
Net Current Assets £43,950,000£40,549,000£38,469,000£42,506,000£18,790,000£40,354,000£44,236,000£-21,016,000£-6,654,000£-5,349,000£-11,856,000£-4,916,000
Total Net Worth £50,470,000£53,348,000£46,301,000£44,767,000£37,426,000£27,162,000£41,898,000£5,759,000£27,004,000£27,853,000£14,565,000£38,428,000

Previous Names

  • ANTALIS MCNAUGHTON LIMITED, active until 11 January 2013
  • ANTALIS LIMITED, active until 30 July 2010
  • ARJO UK MERCHANTS LIMITED, active until 14 December 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.23.15 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 04:00:14 +0000