19 Entertainment Limited

Company Registration Number: 01886042

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA

There are 633 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4V 6JA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
19 Entertainment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 February 1985.

Registration Data

Company Number

01886042

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 February 1985

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 January 2016

Returns Next Due

1 February 2017

Mortgages

43 in total
4 outstanding
39 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £11,143,116£19,688,813£17,904,307£201,697,972£126,730,224£131,431,686£70,852,401£76,934,576
of which Cash £2,091,246£5,018,085£3,704,899£1,639,570£2,097,028£9,687,175£9,871,738£17,097,768
Total Assets £11,143,116£19,688,813£17,904,307£201,697,972£126,730,224£131,431,686£70,852,401£76,934,576
Current Liabilities £9,160,853£21,534,445£19,850,506£21,905,952£23,563,003£49,208,490£83,935,291£77,333,601
Net Current Assets £1,982,263£-1,845,632£-1,946,199£179,792,020£103,167,221£82,223,196£-13,082,890£-399,025
Total Net Worth £-8,247,936£-3,210,865£15,845,221£194,903,501£118,146,049£89,710,771£-13,039,859£4,946,637

Previous Names

  • 19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 9 April 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.23.15 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 03:34:51 +0000