J R D Bipel Ltd

Company Registration Number: 02747637

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 4 MERRYHILLS HOUSE
MIDDLEMORE LANE WEST
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8BG

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS9 8BG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
J R D Bipel Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 September 1992. Its current registered address is in Walsall, West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

02747637

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 September 1992

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

28960 - Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 September 2015

Returns Next Due

13 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £413,945£329,954£287,422£311,421£483,983£638,950£507,832
of which Cash £37,683£12,845£40,276£15,650£74,497£101,185£104,357
Total Assets £413,945£329,954£287,422£311,421£483,983£638,950£507,832
Current Liabilities £415,227£389,118£275,683£312,745£476,968£503,812£410,622
Net Current Assets £-1,282£-59,164£11,739£-1,324£7,015£135,138£97,210
Total Net Worth £59,505£25,370£84,343£61,320£71,107£192,590£117,034

Previous Names

  • POLYMER ADHESIVES LIMITED, active until 9 November 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 19:13:10 +0000