Ambrian Plc

Company Registration Number: 03172986

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB

There are 685 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ambrian Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 11 March 1996. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

03172986

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration

Incorporation Date

11 March 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 March 2016

Returns Next Due

8 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£5,162,000
Current Assets £172,316,620£258,053,554£325,108,334£189,704,910£294,476,606£258,502,587£379,922,954£277,689,061£90,515,230£56,958,000£55,229,000£30,929,000
of which Cash £5,076,993£7,451,263£7,144,125£14,316,752£16,504,421£15,378,657£31,121,434£37,432,137£47,123,092£27,081,000£30,415,000£5,757,000
Total Assets £172,316,620£258,053,554£325,108,334£189,704,910£294,476,606£258,502,587£379,922,954£277,689,061£90,515,230£56,958,000£55,229,000£36,091,000
Current Liabilities £191,817,492£255,124,023£304,067,884£171,354,822£280,100,178£239,055,595£354,253,254£249,120,198£63,995,846£11,794,000£20,535,000£4,702,000
Net Current Assets £-19,500,872£2,929,531£21,040,450£18,350,088£14,376,428£19,446,992£25,669,700£28,568,863£26,519,384£45,164,000£34,694,000£26,227,000
Total Net Worth £19,514,526£35,073,959£21,596,539£18,828,069£14,500,966£19,899,074£28,036,043£32,430,611£30,353,227£45,038,000£37,035,000£31,389,000

Previous Names

  • EAST WEST RESOURCES PLC, active until 19 August 2014
  • AMBRIAN CAPITAL PLC, active until 5 July 2012
  • GOLDEN PROSPECT PLC, active until 13 November 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.91.106.223 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 15:15:00 +0000