Webvision Interactive Limited

Company Registration Number: 03383280

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Webvision Interactive Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 1997. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

03383280

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

9 June 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

9 June 2013

Returns Next Due

7 July 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £685,321£621,443£627,439£172,663£311,421
of which Cash £685,321£53,099£35,510£25,206£8,715
Total Assets £685,321£621,443£627,439£172,663£311,421
Current Liabilities £21,365£750£3,694£3,173£21,776
Net Current Assets £663,956£620,693£623,745£169,490£289,645
Total Net Worth £663,956£620,693£623,745£169,490£289,645

Previous Names

  • NETVISION INTERACTIVE LIMITED, active until 11 April 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.91.106.223 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 15:33:44 +0000