Whitestrand Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 03408374

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O POPPLETON & APPLEBY
35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Whitestrand Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 1997. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

03408374

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

24 July 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2007

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2009

Returns Last Made Up

24 July 2008

Returns Next Due

21 August 2009

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £84,106£27,723£2
of which Cash £1,526£16,128£0
Total Assets £84,106£27,723£2
Current Liabilities £85,196£28,300£0
Net Current Assets £-1,090£-577£2
Total Net Worth £176£164£2

Previous Names

  • WHITESTRAND CONTRACTING LIMITED , active until 4 August 1997
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.224.8 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 08:50:16 +0000