British Marine Limited

Company Registration Number: 03821514

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR, MILLBANK TOWER
21-24 MILLBANK
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1P 4QP

There are 346 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1P 4QP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
British Marine Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 August 1999. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03821514

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 August 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 August 2015

Returns Next Due

23 September 2016

Mortgages

18 in total
1 outstanding
17 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£61,711,954£42,558,690£131,683,336£103,144,160£87,324,748£92,821,660£84,639,201£28,144,000£21,671,000£9,523,000
Current Assets £4,199,942£3,136,017£12,320,838£13,520,747£13,743,347£26,580,338£57,956,506£52,613,498£35,873,950£33,260,000£26,138,000£15,751,000
of which Cash £296,241£1,130,783£7,854,669£9,833,629£8,748,318£17,811,839£27,217,835£34,460,762£11,548,035£20,751,000£14,243,000£14,498,000
Total Assets £4,199,942£3,136,017£74,032,792£56,079,437£145,426,683£129,724,498£145,281,254£145,435,158£120,513,151£61,404,000£47,809,000£25,274,000
Current Liabilities £10,123,698£59,707,490£31,059,195£12,899,323£56,039,071£23,745,375£45,806,099£55,621,608£58,280,302£22,440,000£15,351,000£4,857,000
Net Current Assets £-5,923,756£-56,571,473£-18,738,357£621,424£-42,295,724£2,834,963£12,150,407£-3,008,110£-22,406,352£10,820,000£10,787,000£10,894,000
Total Net Worth £-667,305£-9,580,479£42,973,597£43,180,114£89,387,612£105,979,123£99,475,155£89,813,550£62,232,849£38,964,000£32,458,000£20,417,000

Previous Names

  • VERNEY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 13 April 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Sat, 07 Dec 2019 01:01:04 +0000