1&1 Ionos Limited

Company Registration Number: 03953678

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DISCOVERY HOUSE
154 SOUTHGATE STREET
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
GL1 2EX

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL1 2EX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1&1 Ionos Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 March 2000. Its current registered address is in Gloucester, Gloucestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03953678

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 March 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9501054

Registration Start Date

9 June 2006

Registration Expiry Date

8 June 2018

Trading Names

1&1
1&1.co.uk
ONE AND ONE

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 April 2016

Returns Next Due

16 May 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
3 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £23,417,000£29,407,000£35,475,000£25,761,000£16,817,000£13,432,000£16,127,445£13,989,445
of which Cash £18,061,000£12,944,000£2,799,000£4,570,000£7,387,000£6,386,000£12,176,462£8,680,669
Total Assets £23,417,000£29,407,000£35,475,000£25,761,000£16,817,000£13,432,000£16,127,445£13,989,445
Current Liabilities £22,090,000£28,862,000£27,420,000£25,365,000£15,106,000£13,296,000£15,618,699£12,801,272
Net Current Assets £1,327,000£545,000£8,055,000£396,000£1,711,000£136,000£508,746£1,188,173
Total Net Worth £1,451,000£691,000£8,083,000£443,000£1,777,000£143,000£535,317£1,248,036

Previous Names

  • 1 AND 1 IONOS LIMITED, active until 8 April 2019
  • 1&1 INTERNET LIMITED, active until 30 March 2019
  • BROADLINK LIMITED, active until 3 May 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 10:19:09 +0000