Ainsworth Finishing Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 04129517

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ainsworth Finishing Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 December 2000. Its current registered address is in Preston.

Registered Address

C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR 1 WINCKLEY
COURT CHAPEL STREET
PRESTON
PR1 8BU

There are 443 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR1 8BU

Registration Data

Company Number

04129517

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 December 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

1730 - Finishing of textiles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2004

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2006

Returns Last Made Up

21 December 2005

Returns Next Due

18 January 2007

Mortgages

10 in total
4 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PROCEEDWITH LIMITED, active until 16 February 2001

Company Officers

  • KIDD, James

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 June 2006

     

    2 Burnt House Close
    Cross Stone
    Todmorden
    Lancashire
    OL14 8SJ

  • KIDD, James

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2005

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Manager

    Month of birth: July 1953

    2 Burnt House Close
    Cross Stone
    Todmorden
    Lancashire
    OL14 8SJ

  • RATNASINGHAM, Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 15 June 2006

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Technical Director

    Month of birth: June 1946

    265 Chorley New Road
    Bolton
    Lancashire
    BL1 4PH

  • RICHARDSON, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 15 June 2006

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Production Director

    Month of birth: March 1955

    9 Wheelwright Drive
    Wardle
    Rochdale
    Lancashire
    OL16 2QQ

  • MCKENNA, Richard Joseph

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 February 2001

    Resigned on 15 June 2006

    8 Brantfell Grove
    Breightmet
    Bolton
    Lancashire
    BL2 5LY

  • YORK PLACE COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Nominee Secretary

    Appointed on 21 December 2000

    Resigned on 9 February 2001

    12 York Place
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS1 2DS

  • GRIFFITHS, David William

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2001

    Resigned on 15 June 2006

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: General Manager

    Month of birth: June 1952

    141 Mottram Moor
    Mottram Hyde
    Cheshire
    SK14 8LZ

  • MCKENNA, Richard Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2001

    Resigned on 15 June 2006

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Controller

    Month of birth: January 1947

    8 Brantfell Grove
    Breightmet
    Bolton
    Lancashire
    BL2 5LY

  • YORK PLACE COMPANY NOMINEES LIMITED

    Corporate Nominee Director

    Appointed on 21 December 2000

    Resigned on 9 February 2001

    12 York Place
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS1 2DS

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

    comments powered by Disqus

    All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

    CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.