Agcomm Limited

Company Registration Number: 04226423

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agcomm Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 May 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 KINGS AVENUE
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 3NA

There are 1918 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N21 3NA

Registration Data

Company Number

04226423

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

31 May 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5190 - Other wholesale

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2003

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 2002

Returns Next Due

28 June 2003

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AGCOM LIMITED, active until 14 August 2001

Company Officers

  • SPW SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 31 May 2001

     

    Gable House
    239 Regents Park Road Finchley
    London
    N3 3LF

  • SAVVA, George

    Director

    Appointed on 31 May 2001

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Salesman

    Month of birth: April 1953

    113 Morton Way
    Southgate
    London
    N14 7AN

  • TEMPLE SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Nominee Secretary

    Appointed on 31 May 2001

    Resigned on 31 May 2001

    788-790 Finchley Road
    London
    NW11 7TJ

  • COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED

    Corporate Nominee Director

    Appointed on 31 May 2001

    Resigned on 31 May 2001

    788-790 Finchley Road
    London
    NW11 7TJ

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 May 2006 Registered office changed on 04/05/06 from: fergusson house 124-128 city road london EC1V 2NJ [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: 287. Transaction: MDE2MTY0MTM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 April 2003 Registered office changed on 01/04/03 from: 76 new cavendish street london W1G 9TB [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: 287. Transaction: MDE0MjEyNzQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2003 Appointment of a liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.31. Transaction: MDEwMjAzMTk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 February 2003 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Transaction: MDAxNTIyMTM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 November 2002 Registered office changed on 12/11/02 from: gable house 239 regents park road, london N3 3LF [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: 287. Transaction: MDEwNzk5OTgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 November 2002 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MDA4MzI0OTkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 November 2002 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Transaction: MDA1MTc1NjE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 November 2002 Statement of affairs [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Transaction: MDEyMjg0MDQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 November 2002 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MDA3Nzk4NTk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 November 2002 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Transaction: MDAzNTMwNTM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 September 2002 Director's particulars changed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288c. Transaction: MDEwNjcxNjczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 June 2002 Return made up to 31/05/02; full list of members [View PDF]

    Category: Annual return. Type: 363a. Transaction: MDAxNDQxMTE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 December 2001 Particulars of mortgage/charge [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: 395. Transaction: MDA2MTk1OTM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 August 2001 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MDA1ODc2OTYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 16 June 2001 Director resigned [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDA2NzkxODEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 16 June 2001 Secretary resigned [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDA1MjM4ODc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 16 June 2001 New secretary appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDAzNzMxMTY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  18. 16 June 2001 New director appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDAyNjI1NDY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  19. 31 May 2001 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Transaction: MDA1NTYzNDM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.93.60 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 19:06:57 +0100