Smarter Training Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 04419885

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O MCALISTER & CO
10 ST HELENS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4AW

There are 683 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 4AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Smarter Training Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 April 2002. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registration Data

Company Number

04419885

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

18 April 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z8458687

Registration Start Date

16 February 2004

Registration Expiry Date

15 February 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

5 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

5 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 April 2016

Returns Next Due

16 May 2017

Mortgages

7 in total
2 outstanding
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £542,068£856,498£832,857£898,567£1,027,807£1,204,312£1,834,991£2,020,889£1,543,740£1,705,566£1,437,656£974,208
of which Cash £126,968£147,993£176,263£204,182£192,492£92,119£5£647,184£207,712£9,917£544,369£558,478
Total Assets £542,068£856,498£832,857£898,567£1,027,807£1,204,312£1,834,991£2,020,889£1,543,740£1,705,566£1,437,656£974,208
Current Liabilities £133,329£232,457£232,709£325,054£320,698£57,500£298,438£511,840£279,607£677,549£713,095£743,660
Net Current Assets £408,739£624,041£600,148£573,513£707,109£1,146,812£1,536,553£1,509,049£1,264,133£1,028,017£724,561£230,548
Total Net Worth £256,002£472,398£455,412£456,052£447,885£890,049£1,297,169£1,263,413£1,028,369£957,366£780,575£302,925

Previous Names

  • SMARTER-BUILDER LIMITED, active until 28 October 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.225.194.144 Sat, 07 Dec 2019 22:40:48 +0000