Afx Engineering Limited

Company Registration Number: 04420229

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afx Engineering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 April 2002. Its current registered address is in Middlesex.

Registered Address

611 SIPSON ROAD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UB7 0JD

There are 25 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB7 0JD

Registration Data

Company Number

04420229

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

18 April 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

6323 - Other supporting air transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 February 2004

Returns Last Made Up

18 April 2005

Returns Next Due

16 May 2006

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • FTB LIMITED, active until 25 March 2004
  • AFX ENGINEERING LTD, active until 17 March 2004

Company Officers

  • BOWLES, Philip Joseph

    Secretary

    Appointed on 18 April 2002

     

    2 Ashton Place
    Sandispatt Road
    Maidenhead
    Berkshire
    SL6 4TA

  • BOWLES, Philip Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 18 April 2002

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1949

    2 Ashton Place
    Sandispatt Road
    Maidenhead
    Berkshire
    SL6 4TA

  • HARRISON, Sarah Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 18 April 2002

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1961

    Lower Hill Farm
    Gay Street
    Pulborough
    West Sussex
    RH20 2HJ

  • BICCOR LTD

    Nominee Secretary

    Appointed on 18 April 2002

    Resigned on 18 April 2002

    1a The Garth
    Abertridwr
    Caerphilly
    Mid Glam
    CF83 4ES

  • MCDONALD, Duncan

    Nominee Director

    Appointed on 18 April 2002

    Resigned on 18 April 2002

    Nationality: British

    Month of birth: December 1964

    1a The Garth
    Abertridwr
    Caerphilly
    Mid Glam
    CF83 4ES

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 September 2005 Appointment of a liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.31. Transaction: MDAxOTk2NTY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 September 2005 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Transaction: MDA0OTYzMDk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 June 2005 Return made up to 18/04/05; full list of members [View PDF]

    Category: Annual return. Type: 363s. Transaction: MDExMDQxNjE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 June 2004 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288c. Transaction: MDA5MTc3MTkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 June 2004 Return made up to 18/04/04; full list of members [View PDF]

    Category: Annual return. Type: 363s. Transaction: MDEyMjQxOTc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 March 2004 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MDE1NDk3MDkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 2004 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MDA1MDMxNTA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 June 2003 Return made up to 18/04/03; full list of members [View PDF]

    Category: Annual return. Type: 363s. Transaction: MDAxMTEzMzkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 June 2003 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288c. Transaction: MDExODgxNjE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 July 2002 New secretary appointed;new director appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDEzNjM1Mjk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 July 2002 New director appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDAyMzkwMzQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 April 2002 Secretary resigned [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDA0MTU2MTA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 April 2002 Director resigned [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDE0NTk5MDI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 April 2002 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Transaction: MDExNTU2NTQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.