Capricorn Campers Limited

Company Registration Number: 04598023

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ROSE COTTAGE THE STREET
SWANTON ABBOTT
NORWICH
NR10 5DU

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR10 5DU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Capricorn Campers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 November 2002. Its current registered address is in Norwich.

Registration Data

Company Number

04598023

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 November 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77210 - Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

22 November 2015

Returns Next Due

20 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£20£0£0£52£674£599
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£52£34£446
Total Assets £0£0£20£0£0£52£674£599
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£14£543£480
Net Current Assets £0£0£20£0£0£38£131£119
Total Net Worth £0£0£20£0£0£38£131£119

Previous Names

  • 1 CV HIRE LIMITED, active until 10 May 2016
  • P1 RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 28 August 2013
  • J.A. MOTORSPORT LIMITED, active until 27 October 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 10:22:04 +0000