NX Infrastructure (Wales) Limited

Company Registration Number: 04721037

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

HARWOOD HOUSE
43 HARWOOD ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW6 4QP

There are 451 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW6 4QP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
NX Infrastructure (Wales) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2003. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04721037

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
3 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£27,322£326,412
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£4,876£43,919
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£27,322£326,412
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£11,798,711£11,631,637
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£-11,771,389£-11,305,225
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£-11,338,724£-10,635,980

Previous Names

  • 04721037 LIMITED, active until 31 March 2016
  • NX INFRASTRUCTURE (WALES) LIMITED, active until 6 July 2015
  • TIMARAN LIMITED, active until 21 January 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Sat, 07 Dec 2019 04:06:05 +0000