Bitencourt & Sons Limited

Company Registration Number: 05001882

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 FIELD COURT
GRAYS INN
LONDON
WC1R 5EF

There are 591 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1R 5EF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bitencourt & Sons Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 December 2003. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05001882

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

22 December 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

22 December 2015

Returns Next Due

19 January 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £295,102£514,782£117,360£67,860£32,668£26,167£32,090£20,171£13,054£7,415£1,000£1,000
of which Cash £1,323£5,241£10,187£175£5,879£16,933£27,005£7,033£2,569£7,415£1,000£1,000
Total Assets £295,102£514,782£117,360£67,860£32,668£26,167£32,090£20,171£13,054£7,415£1,000£1,000
Current Liabilities £257,700£477,785£129,389£80,868£34,061£41,913£48,219£34,114£28,192£16,271£0£0
Net Current Assets £37,402£36,997£-12,029£-13,008£-1,393£-15,746£-16,129£-13,943£-15,138£-8,856£1,000£1,000
Total Net Worth £19,017£794£-1,118£-5,767£-9,959£-13,785£-20,129£-10,483£-10,344£-4,522£1,000£1,000

Previous Names

  • SUPER BUSINESS LTD, active until 31 October 2012
  • SUPERCAR SERVICES LTD, active until 20 May 2005
  • SUPER BRAZIL LTD, active until 14 January 2005
  • EMPORIO GOSPEL LTD, active until 14 May 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.23.15 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 04:08:00 +0000