Big Fish Lettings Limited

Company Registration Number: 05201135

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MARLAND HOUSE
13 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
S70 2LW

There are 496 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S70 2LW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Big Fish Lettings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 August 2004. Its current registered address is in Barnsley, South Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05201135

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 August 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 August 2015

Returns Next Due

6 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £236,100£265,075£182,750£146,136£154,918£83,910£76,538£62,836£65,724£68,249£31,732£33,472
of which Cash £180,075£236,620£157,286£130,541£140,770£70,550£72,236£62,020£64,570£67,882£30,854£21,822
Total Assets £236,100£265,075£182,750£146,136£154,918£83,910£76,538£62,836£65,724£68,249£31,732£33,472
Current Liabilities £276,933£314,256£229,751£198,667£213,134£127,723£118,724£111,201£118,076£130,879£55,650£17,877
Net Current Assets £-40,833£-49,181£-47,001£-52,531£-58,216£-43,813£-42,186£-48,365£-52,352£-62,630£-23,918£15,595
Total Net Worth £-46,721£-49,491£-63,042£-76,019£-88,775£-30,839£1,066£806£2,051£813£-19,624£-14,902

Previous Names

  • CASTLE ESTATES (SOUTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED, active until 19 August 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.224.8 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 07:19:51 +0000