Abc (H2o & Gas) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05493654

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc (H2o & Gas) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 June 2005. Its current registered address is in Walsall, West Midlands.

Registered Address

26 KNAVES CASTLE AVENUE
BROWNHILLS
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS8 7PN

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS8 7PN

Registration Data

Company Number

05493654

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

28 June 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4533 - Plumbing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2007

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2009

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2008

Returns Next Due

26 July 2009

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20072006
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £20,459£15,933
of which Cash £2,101£7,209
Total Assets £20,459£15,933
Current Liabilities £27,791£21,965
Net Current Assets £-7,332£-6,032
Total Net Worth £-114£583

Previous Names

  • ABC (H20 & CAS) LIMITED, active until 13 July 2005

Company Officers

  • DEELEY, Brian John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 June 2005

     

    19
    Cross Street
    Chase Terrace
    Burntwood
    Staffordshire
    WS7 1AP
    United Kingdom

  • DEELEY, Brian John

    Director

    Appointed on 28 June 2005

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1964

    19
    Cross Street
    Chase Terrace
    Burntwood
    Staffordshire
    WS7 1AP
    United Kingdom

  • LUKE, Christopher John

    Director

    Appointed on 28 June 2005

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1980

    26 Knaves Castle Avenue
    Brownhills
    Staffordshire
    WS8 7PN

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 February 2009 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: AXQJ67A3. Transaction: MjAyNTc2MDY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 January 2009 Director and secretary's change of particulars / brian deeley / 19/01/2009 [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288c. Barcode: XK4Z26OG. Transaction: MjAyMzc2Mzk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 August 2008 Return made up to 28/06/08; full list of members [View PDF]

    Category: Annual return. Type: 363a. Barcode: XJ8WI226. Transaction: MjAxMDU1NzI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 March 2008 Registered office changed on 26/03/2008 from 19 cross street chase terrace staffordshire WS7 8AP [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: 287. Barcode: AE6SXY8P. Transaction: MjAwMjA0OTMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 January 2008 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2007 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2007. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Transaction: MDE5MDM2MTA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 January 2008 Return made up to 28/06/07; full list of members [View PDF]

    Category: Annual return. Type: 363a. Transaction: MDE5MDc2NTE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 January 2008 Director's particulars changed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288c. Transaction: MDE5MDQ5NTc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 April 2007 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2006 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2006. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Transaction: MDE3ODY5MjYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 September 2006 Return made up to 28/06/06; full list of members [View PDF]

    Category: Annual return. Type: 363s. Transaction: MDE2NTMxNTYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 July 2005 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MDExNjIwODc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 July 2005 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MDA4ODE1NTk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 July 2005 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MDA1MzQ1NTMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 July 2005 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MDEwMTc5NTQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 June 2005 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Transaction: MDA3OTA1OTY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.