Afm (Hull) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05707209

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

87 PARK AVENUE
PRINCESS AVENUE
HULL
ENGLAND
HU5 3EP

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HU5 3EP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afm (Hull) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 February 2006. Its current registered address is in Hull.

Registration Data

Company Number

05707209

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 February 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

13 February 2016

Returns Next Due

13 March 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £81,181£35,423£12,359£14,459£18,054£18,954£18,954£13,456
of which Cash £5,291£22,425£0£0£3£3£3£0
Total Assets £81,181£35,423£12,359£14,459£18,054£18,954£18,954£13,456
Current Liabilities £91,854£39,170£14,732£17,036£20,649£21,375£19,915£14,826
Net Current Assets £-10,673£-3,747£-2,373£-2,577£-2,595£-2,421£-961£-1,370
Total Net Worth £2,209£3,252£-2,145£-2,044£-1,612£-986£926£969

Previous Names

  • 10 DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 2 June 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 09:53:52 +0000