1&1 Ionos UK Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 05763397

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DISCOVERY HOUSE
154 SOUTHGATE STREET
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL1 2EX

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL1 2EX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1&1 Ionos UK Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 March 2006. Its current registered address is in Gloucester, Gloucestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05763397

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 March 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 March 2016

Returns Next Due

27 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £63,886,000£63,886,000£63,886,000£63,886,000£63,886,000£63,886,000£63,886,352
Current Assets £124,000£881,000£124,000£137,000£138,000£138,000£160,783
of which Cash £8,000£8,000£8,000£8,000£138,000£138,000£0
Total Assets £64,010,000£64,767,000£64,010,000£64,023,000£64,024,000£64,024,000£64,047,135
Current Liabilities £241,000£1,007,000£231,000£223,000£216,000£210,000£229,341
Net Current Assets £-117,000£-126,000£-107,000£-86,000£-78,000£-72,000£-68,558
Total Net Worth £63,769,000£63,760,000£63,779,000£63,800,000£63,808,000£63,814,000£63,817,794

Previous Names

  • 1 AND 1 IONOS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 5 April 2019
  • 1&1 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 30 March 2019
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO.3209) LIMITED, active until 4 May 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.226 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 00:47:24 +0000