Action Doors (Industrial) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05828526

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Action Doors (Industrial) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 May 2006. Its current registered address is in Bridgend Industrial Estate, Bridgend.

Registered Address

UNIT 1 NORTH POINT
WESTERN AVENUE
BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
CF31 3RX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF31 3RX

Registration Data

Company Number

05828526

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

25 May 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

25 March 2008

Returns Last Made Up

25 May 2007

Returns Next Due

22 June 2008

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • OAKVALLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 10 August 2006

Company Officers

  • CORDING, Fiona Dawn

    Secretary

    Appointed on 11 April 2008

     

    49 Fron Heulog
    West House
    Bridgend
    Mid Glamorgan
    CF31 4RP

  • CORDING, Gareth

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2008

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1965

    3 Pant Close
    St Brides Major
    Bridgend
    Mid Glamorgan
    CF32 0SA

  • HOMEYARD, Simon Christopher

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 July 2006

    Resigned on 11 April 2008

    4 Ogmore Court
    Merthyrmawr Road
    Bridgend
    CF31 3PN

  • KEY LEGAL SERVICES (SECRETARIAL) LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 25 May 2006

    Resigned on 28 July 2006

    20 Station Road
    Radyr
    Cardiff
    CF15 8AA

  • LEWIS, David Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2006

    Resigned on 11 April 2008

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: September 1972

    55 Georgian Way
    Brackla
    Bridgend
    CF31 2EY

  • KEY LEGAL SERVICES (NOMINEES) LTD

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 25 May 2006

    Resigned on 28 July 2006

    20 Station Road
    Radyr
    Cardiff
    CF15 8AA

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 June 2008 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: LMHIB04L. Transaction: MjAwNjUyMzk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 May 2008 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: AGUOAZK1. Transaction: MjAwNTExNjk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 April 2008 Appointment terminated secretary simon homeyard [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Barcode: ARJPYZ4A. Transaction: MjAwMzk0Nzk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 April 2008 Appointment terminated director david lewis [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Barcode: ARJQBZ4O. Transaction: MjAwMzk0Nzk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 April 2008 Secretary appointed fiona cording [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Barcode: AWVWIYXA. Transaction: MjAwMzYwNjYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 April 2008 Director appointed gareth cording [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Barcode: AWVWJYXB. Transaction: MjAwMzYwNjI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 October 2007 Return made up to 25/05/07; full list of members [View PDF]

    Category: Annual return. Type: 363s. Transaction: MDE4NjYxMjMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 October 2007 Registered office changed on 19/10/07 from: cradoc house heol y llyfrau aberkenfig brdgend CF32 9PL [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: 287. Transaction: MDE4NjYxMTY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 August 2006 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MDE2NDI1NzM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 August 2006 Secretary resigned [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDE2Mzk5Mjk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 August 2006 Director resigned [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Transaction: MDE2NDIzMTIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 August 2006 New secretary appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDE2NDkwNjEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 August 2006 New director appointed [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Transaction: MDE2NDE5NDg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 August 2006 Registered office changed on 08/08/06 from: 20 station road radyr cardiff CF15 8AA [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: 287. Transaction: MDE2NDU4MzQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 25 May 2006 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Transaction: MDE2MDUzMTgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.