Alpha Global Steel Technologies Limited

Company Registration Number: 05980915

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Global Steel Technologies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 October 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE 404 ALBANY HOUSE
324-326 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH

There are 7120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 3HH

Registration Data

Company Number

05980915

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 October 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

27 August 2008

Returns Last Made Up

27 October 2008

Returns Next Due

24 November 2009

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALPHA STEEL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, active until 2 November 2006

Company Officers

  • CAPITAL SECURITIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 27 October 2006

     

    Suite 401
    302 Regent Street
    London
    W1B 3HH

  • RAYNER, Mark Ronald, Lord Of Markham Clinton

    Director

    Appointed on 27 October 2006

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: September 1963

    No 39 Pushkinskaya Street
    Apt 6
    Kiev
    FOREIGN
    Ukraine

  • HCS SECRETARIAL LIMITED

    Corporate Nominee Secretary

    Appointed on 27 October 2006

    Resigned on 27 October 2006

    44
    Upper Belgrave Road
    Clifton
    Bristol
    BS8 2XN
    Uk

  • HANOVER DIRECTORS LIMITED

    Corporate Nominee Director

    Appointed on 27 October 2006

    Resigned on 27 October 2006

    44 Upper Belgrave Road
    Bristol
    BS8 2XN

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

    comments powered by Disqus

    All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

    CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

    54.80.10.56 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 13:38:24 +0100