Airparks Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 06380462

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DUFF & PHELPS LTD
Level 14 The Shard 32 London Bridge Street
London
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airparks Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 September 2007. It was dissolved on 21 April 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

06380462

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

25 September 2007

Dissolution Date

21 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2012

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2014

Returns Last Made Up

25 September 2013

Returns Next Due

23 October 2014

Mortgages

3 in total
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,130,000£4,350,000£4,509,000£4,694,000£2,545,000
of which Cash £470,000£2,543,000£2,724,000£2,606,000£164,000
Total Assets £3,130,000£4,350,000£4,509,000£4,694,000£2,545,000
Current Liabilities £8,169,000£7,435,000£9,058,000£7,310,000£3,242,000
Net Current Assets £-5,039,000£-3,085,000£-4,549,000£-2,616,000£-697,000
Total Net Worth £-7,683,000£-5,579,000£-4,130,000£-2,289,000£-672,000

Previous Names

  • APS MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 9 November 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.255.49 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 00:13:18 +0000