34 Plympton Road Freehold Limited

Company Registration Number: 06402115

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
34 Plympton Road Freehold Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 2007.

Registered Address

34 PLYMPTON ROAD
LONDON
NW6 1XJ

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW6 1XJ

Registration Data

Company Number

06402115

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 October 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£85,000£0£0£0£45,000£45,000
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£85,000£0£0£0£45,000£45,000
Current Liabilities £0£59,682£0£0£0£18,910£30,052
Net Current Assets £0£-59,682£0£0£0£-18,910£-30,052
Total Net Worth £0£25,318£0£0£0£26,090£14,948

Previous Names

  • HOLLYAPEX PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 8 November 2007

Company Officers

  • O'CONNOR, Joseph

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 October 2007

     

    34 Plympton Road
    London
    NW6 1XJ

  • RODGERS, John Gerard

    Director

    Appointed on 23 October 2007

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Surveyor

    Month of birth: March 1957

    34 Plympton Road
    London
    NW6 1XJ

  • SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED

    Corporate Nominee Secretary

    Appointed on 17 October 2007

    Resigned on 23 October 2007

    26
    Church Street
    London
    NW8 8EP

  • INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED

    Corporate Nominee Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2007

    Resigned on 23 October 2007

    1
    Mitchell Lane
    Bristol
    Avon
    BS1 6BU

  • SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2007

    Resigned on 23 October 2007

    1 Mitchell Lane
    Bristol
    BS1 6BU

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 July 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6BENX0B. Transaction: MzE4MTM5NTcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.202.184 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 12:41:39 +0100