Elysium Healthcare Property 7 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06538359

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Healthcare Property 7 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 March 2008. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06538359

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 March 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 March 2016

Returns Next Due

15 April 2017

Mortgages

7 in total
1 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £1,328,546£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £276,246£104,942£116,461£235,374£270,924£269,841£267,660
of which Cash £241,765£54,508£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1,604,792£104,942£116,461£235,374£270,924£269,841£267,660
Current Liabilities £1,127,999£3,074,829£2,196,974£398,633£434,183£432,964£429,685
Net Current Assets £-851,753£-2,969,887£-2,080,513£-163,259£-163,259£-163,123£-162,025
Total Net Worth £476,793£-143,389£-193,194£-163,259£-163,259£-163,123£-162,025

Previous Names

  • WORKINGTON (FURNESS) LIMITED, active until 24 July 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.255.49 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 00:13:06 +0000