Ikonic Technology Limited

Company Registration Number: 06752963

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

P16 PARKLANDS
HEYWOOD DISTRIBUTION PARK
HEYWOOD
ENGLAND
OL10 2TT

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL10 2TT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ikonic Technology Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 2008. Its current registered address is in Heywood.

Registration Data

Company Number

06752963

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 November 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

19 November 2015

Returns Next Due

17 December 2016

Mortgages

7 in total
3 outstanding
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £15,626,545£11,578,816£12,663,847£11,250,041£9,272,914£10,425,111£9,572,247
of which Cash £397,512£397,207£337,818£600,782£631,017£1,149,850£1,494,339
Total Assets £15,626,545£11,578,816£12,663,847£11,250,041£9,272,914£10,425,111£9,572,247
Current Liabilities £10,537,766£7,925,083£9,005,328£8,242,519£7,057,943£8,615,408£7,919,806
Net Current Assets £5,088,779£3,653,733£3,658,519£3,007,522£2,214,971£1,809,703£1,652,441
Total Net Worth £5,453,915£4,079,393£3,831,747£3,181,683£2,296,544£1,320,832£296,673

Previous Names

  • MELCAIN LIMITED, active until 2 February 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.255.49 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 01:34:41 +0000