Harley - Kye Contracting Limited

Company Registration Number: 06787751

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ST JAMES BUILDING
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6HT

There are 356 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M1 6HT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Harley - Kye Contracting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 January 2009. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

06787751

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

9 January 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2014

Returns Last Made Up

9 January 2014

Returns Next Due

6 February 2015

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £30,278£2,332£0£0
of which Cash £5,400£544£0£0
Total Assets £30,278£2,332£0£0
Current Liabilities £30,363£11,176£0£0
Net Current Assets £-85£-8,844£0£0
Total Net Worth £-85£-8,844£0£0

Previous Names

  • ABELL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 26 January 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 19:20:52 +0000