Ace Minibuses (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 06863883

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace Minibuses (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2009. It was dissolved on 1 March 2016.

Registered Address

78 Louvain Road
Greenhithe
Kent
England
DA9 9DZ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA9 9DZ

Registration Data

Company Number

06863883

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

31 March 2009

Dissolution Date

1 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

6021 - Other scheduled passenger land transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2010

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2010

Returns Next Due

28 April 2011

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BLUEWATER TRAVEL (KENT) LIMITED, active until 21 November 2009

Company Officers

  • GUNNER, Richard John

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2009

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Coach Operator

    Month of birth: June 1980

    78 Louvain Road
    Greenhithe
    Kent
    DA9 9DZ

  • HOGARTH, Elizabeth Mary

    Secretary

    Appointed on 31 March 2009

    Resigned on 6 April 2009

    32 Wayside Avenue
    Tenterden
    Kent
    TN30 6PB

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MjMxMDYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 August 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzEyODg4MTM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNDU3MTYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 November 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzExMjM1MjEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 October 2014 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEwODgzNjk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 March 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzA5NzE5MzgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 February 2014 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzA5MzY1NDU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 July 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzA4MTk5NDk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 May 2013 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzA3NzMwOTY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 December 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzA0OTg2MDgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 December 2011 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzA0NzYxMzM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 November 2011 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: AMAEPZBJ. Transaction: MzA0NzUwMzM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 March 2011 Registered office address changed from Sportsman Farm St. Michaels Tenterden Kent TN30 6SY on 29 March 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2011. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X66ZDSU7. Transaction: MzAzNDY2MDI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 April 2010 Annual return made up to 31 March 2010 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2010. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XDV0WIZI. Transaction: MzAxMzA4ODA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 8 April 2010 Director's details changed for Richard John Gunner on 8 April 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2010. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: XDV0VIZH. Transaction: MzAxMzA4NzczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 21 November 2009 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A9A3WEX3. Transaction: MzAwMzQwMjc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 21 November 2009 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A9A3VEX2. Transaction: MzAwMzQwMjYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  18. 19 October 2009 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzAwMTAwOTA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  19. 6 April 2009 Appointment terminated secretary elizabeth hogarth [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288b. Barcode: X45W28S4. Transaction: MjAyOTk0NDM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  20. 31 March 2009 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: ACS248IA. Transaction: MjAyOTUwMDY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.