Aeronautica at Southampton Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06895917

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aeronautica at Southampton Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 May 2009. Its current registered address is in Romsey, Hampshire.

Registered Address

71 THE HUNDRED
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 8BZ

There are 332 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO51 8BZ

Registration Data

Company Number

06895917

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 May 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 May 2016

Returns Next Due

2 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£0£0£1£0
of which Cash £1£1£0£0£1£0
Total Assets £1£1£0£0£1£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£0£0£1£0
Total Net Worth £1£1£0£0£1£0

Previous Names

  • SOLENT SKY LIMITED, active until 7 May 2014
  • SOLENT SKY DIVER LIMITED, active until 8 June 2009

Company Officers

  • JONES, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 5 May 2009

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1941

    71
    The Hundred
    Romsey
    Hampshire
    SO51 8BZ

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 June 2016 Annual return made up to 5 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59P1VD6. Transaction: MzE1MTMwMjc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50LMZOQ. Transaction: MzE0MTgyMjI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 June 2015 Annual return made up to 5 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AG76JF. Transaction: MzEyNjAwMDc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41BMJII. Transaction: MzExNzMzODMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 July 2014 Annual return made up to 5 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CWHJ1L. Transaction: MzEwNDQ0MzQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A36VHOMI. Transaction: MzA5OTU5MjczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 May 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A36VHOMA. Transaction: MzA5OTU5MjMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32FP34W. Transaction: MzA5NTE1NjEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 July 2013 Annual return made up to 5 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2D9VPKB. Transaction: MzA4MjEwNDgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 February 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X21ZK0GP. Transaction: MzA3MjY0NjQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 June 2012 Annual return made up to 5 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1AITGBT. Transaction: MzA1ODY5NjI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 February 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X12ZWY68. Transaction: MzA1MjY4MzMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 May 2011 Annual return made up to 5 May 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XM4RTU45. Transaction: MzAzNzE3ODE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 January 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2010. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: AN6M1QR7. Transaction: MzAzMDU5NDc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 14 June 2010 Annual return made up to 5 May 2010 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2010. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X9J3AKUG. Transaction: MzAxNzQ4Njg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 14 June 2010 Director's details changed for Mr Alan Jones on 1 October 2009 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2009. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X9J39KUF. Transaction: MzAxNzQ4NjUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 5 June 2009 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: ACMTVAGM. Transaction: MjAzNDU1MzE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  18. 5 May 2009 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XAREH9LN. Transaction: MjAzMjExMjEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.