MKDK Air Limited

Company Registration Number: 06912707

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
MKDK Air Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 May 2009. Its current registered address is in Gayton, Northants.

Registered Address

8 MILTON ROAD
GAYTON
NORTHANTS
NN7 3HE

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN7 3HE

Registration Data

Company Number

06912707

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 May 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

21 May 2015

Returns Next Due

18 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £180£0£0£0£180£180
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £180£0£0£0£180£180
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £180£0£0£0£180£180
Total Net Worth £180£0£0£0£180£180

Previous Names

  • ACS (UK) LIMITED, active until 30 September 2015

Company Officers

  • KNIBBS, David Leslie

    Director

    Appointed on 21 May 2009

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1950

    8 Milton Road
    Gayton
    Northamptonshire
    NN7 3HE

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NjYwNjE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MTIwNDAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A58FA9K0. Transaction: MzE1MDIzMjI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MPC9T4. Transaction: MzEzODA0MDcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GYFJ0Q. Transaction: MzEzMjA1OTcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 May 2015 Annual return made up to 21 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48A1CF7. Transaction: MzEyNDAwNjA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3ERCW9L. Transaction: MzEwNjIzMTkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 June 2014 Annual return made up to 21 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AAWG0Q. Transaction: MzEwMjExMDc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L2NWGYAI. Transaction: MzA5MTk1MzcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 June 2013 Annual return made up to 21 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ABPOO1. Transaction: MzA3OTYzOTQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 June 2013 Director's details changed for Mr David Leslie Knibbs on 11 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2ABPONT. Transaction: MzA3OTU5ODQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 June 2012 Annual return made up to 21 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1AVLGBN. Transaction: MzA1ODkxOTI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 April 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X17IJNBM. Transaction: MzA1NjM2MzIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 July 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5R1EVQT. Transaction: MzA0MDIzMzM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 6 June 2011 Annual return made up to 21 May 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XTR5CURJ. Transaction: MzAzODM1MzgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 19 January 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2010. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: XIPQ0QXH. Transaction: MzAzMDcwNTE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 26 May 2010 Annual return made up to 21 May 2010 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2010. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XCFA7KB0. Transaction: MzAxNjM3MDYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  18. 14 December 2009 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2010 to 31 March 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2010. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: AYYGJFN7. Transaction: MzAwNDk0MTc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  19. 21 May 2009 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XFAP0A1M. Transaction: MjAzMzQ1ODk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.