Able Electrical & Mechanical Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 06935225

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Able Electrical & Mechanical Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 June 2009. Its current registered address is in Lytham ST. Annes, Lancashire.

Registered Address


There are 558 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY8 1LH

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

16 June 2009

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4531 - Installation electrical wiring etc.


Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2010

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2012

Returns Last Made Up

16 June 2010

Returns Next Due

14 July 2011



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £196,940
of which Cash £19,937
Total Assets £196,940
Current Liabilities £208,003
Net Current Assets £-11,063
Total Net Worth £17,920

Previous Names

  • 06935225 LIMITED, active until 25 February 2011

Company Officers

  • LEWIS, Austin Brian


    Appointed on 16 June 2009


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1972

    7 Congress Gardens
    Nutgrove Park
    St Helens
    WA9 5TL

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 February 2016 Insolvency filing [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: LIQ MISC. Barcode: A510NBTF. Transaction: MzE0MjYyNjk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 February 2015 Insolvency filing [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: LIQ MISC. Barcode: Q40ZRUIJ. Transaction: MzExNzU2NjY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 7 Congress Gardens St. Helens WA9 5TL England on 22 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2ZU891L. Transaction: MzA5MzExNDk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 January 2014 Appointment of a liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.31. Barcode: A2ZU891T. Transaction: MzA5MzAzNjMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 March 2012 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: A13VMV2Z. Transaction: MzA1MzY1NDE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 March 2011 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2010. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: AXLPQSHG. Transaction: MzAzMzkzNDE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 February 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4ML9RXI. Transaction: MzAzMjg5MTI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 February 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A75TERQA. Transaction: MzAzMjYxMDg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 February 2011 Annual return made up to 16 June 2010 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2010. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: ACSIRRGU. Transaction: MzAzMjE5NTczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 February 2011 Administrative restoration application [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: RT01. Barcode: RQOM9RA1. Transaction: MzAzMTYwODk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 January 2011 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzAzMDU5MDUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 October 2010 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzAyNDU1NzA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 June 2009 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XL6R1ARH. Transaction: MjAzNTEyNTE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.