Abi Baby Care Limited

Company Registration Number: 06953865

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abi Baby Care Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 July 2009. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

8 ALLWOOD GARDENS
WOODGATE VALLEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B32 3UA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B32 3UA

Registration Data

Company Number

06953865

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 July 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47820 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 July 2015

Returns Next Due

3 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £28,172£0£19,302£0£0£0
Current Assets £11,434£10,939£100£12,564£9,127£100
of which Cash £708£23£100£0£0£100
Total Assets £39,606£10,939£19,402£12,564£9,127£100
Current Liabilities £25,520£18,705£9,751£17,100£13,801£0
Net Current Assets £-14,086£-7,766£-9,651£-4,536£-4,674£100
Total Net Worth £14,086£7,766£9,651£4,536£4,674£100

Previous Names

  • ABI BABY NURSERY LTD, active until 6 September 2013

Company Officers

  • OFOAYE, Mojisola Elizabeth

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 July 2009

     

    8
    Allwood Gardens
    Woodgate Valley
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B32 3UA
    England

  • OFOAIYE, Abiodun Abisola

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2009

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Trader

    Month of birth: June 1956

    8
    Allwood Gardens
    Woodgate Valley
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B32 3UA
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CRBZCX. Transaction: MzE1NDU3MjA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LLXB60. Transaction: MzEzNjg3NDEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 August 2015 Annual return made up to 6 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EKGMC9. Transaction: MzEyOTY0NjU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45YMNHK. Transaction: MzEyMTc5NDMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 July 2014 Annual return made up to 6 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D1O9SZ. Transaction: MzEwNDU1NDM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36K1FA8. Transaction: MzA5ODgzNTIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2GCXWSB. Transaction: MzA4NDU1ODE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 July 2013 Annual return made up to 6 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CP5XZE. Transaction: MzA4MTU5NjU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 September 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1GKHFUP. Transaction: MzA2MzY3MjE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 July 2012 Annual return made up to 6 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1E8UEFN. Transaction: MzA2MTYxMDI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 September 2011 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: AD4RWXAL. Transaction: MzA0MzQxNjgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 July 2011 Annual return made up to 6 July 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XBS8FW7Q. Transaction: MzA0MTI0NTM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 August 2010 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2010. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: AURVCM9X. Transaction: MzAyMTE0NjQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 20 July 2010 Annual return made up to 6 July 2010 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2010. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XM1GQLU5. Transaction: MzAxOTgyMzk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 20 July 2010 Director's details changed for Mrs Abiodun Abisola Ofoaiye on 6 July 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2010. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: XM1GPLU4. Transaction: MzAxOTgyMzQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 14 August 2009 Director's change of particulars / abiodun ofoaye / 12/08/2009 [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288c. Barcode: P89D9CDH. Transaction: MjAzOTIzNzM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 6 July 2009 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XR4MGBBG. Transaction: MjAzNjUwNjE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.