Allours (Midlands) Limited

Company Registration Number: 06965041

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allours (Midlands) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2009. It was dissolved on 27 October 2015.

Registered Address

8 Euro House Birch Lane Business Park
Birch Lane Aldridge
Walsall
United Kingdom
WS9 0NF

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS9 0NF

Registration Data

Company Number

06965041

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

17 July 2009

Dissolution Date

27 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

8532 - Social work without accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

17 April 2011

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2010

Returns Next Due

14 August 2011

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALL HOURS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED, active until 8 June 2010

Company Officers

  • GORDON, Agnes Mearns Connor

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 July 2009

     

    5 Leamington Drive
    Blaby
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE8 4AQ

  • DAYAH, Anantt Ramanlal, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2009

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1964

    10 Poachers Place
    Oadby
    Leicestershire
    LE2 4TW

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMzQyMzgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 April 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyMTA2Mjc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzExNzEzNTAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEwNDkzMzgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 June 2014 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEwMTI0MzIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 November 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzA4OTU2OTAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2013 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzA4NTM0MDMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 March 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzA3NDI0NzI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 January 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA2OTYzMjAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 September 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzA0MzUyOTU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 July 2011 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA0MDYzMzE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 November 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzAyNzAxOTAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 November 2010 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzAyNjY2NjI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 November 2010 Annual return made up to 17 July 2010 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2010. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XYLE5P4S. Transaction: MzAyNzAxOTAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 14 November 2010 Registered office address changed from Unit 13 Cornwall Business Centre Cornwall Road Wigston Leicester Leicestershire LE18 4XH on 14 November 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2010. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: XY3MXP39. Transaction: MzAyNjk0MTk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 8 June 2010 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AODNHKIH. Transaction: MzAxNzE2OTM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 8 June 2010 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AODM6KI5. Transaction: MzAxNzE2OTM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  18. 3 June 2010 Registered office address changed from Mahal Buildings New Street Walsall West Midlands WS1 3DF on 3 June 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2010. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: AODAXKIK. Transaction: MzAxNjg0Mzc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  19. 26 March 2010 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzAxMjI4ODkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  20. 17 July 2009 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XUPV9BLG. Transaction: MjAzNzI4ODAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.