South Wales Restoration Services Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 06998537

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 ST HELENS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4AW

There are 683 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 4AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
South Wales Restoration Services Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 August 2009. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registration Data

Company Number

06998537

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

24 August 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2012

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2014

Returns Last Made Up

24 August 2013

Returns Next Due

21 September 2014

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201220112010
Fixed Assets £96,160£0£47,388
Current Assets £9,558£62,334£19,118
of which Cash £6£2,127£38
Total Assets £105,718£62,334£66,506
Current Liabilities £37,460£42,477£27,266
Net Current Assets £-27,902£19,857£-8,148
Total Net Worth £68,258£43,098£39,240

Previous Names

  • CHEM-DRY IMMEDIATE RESPONSE LIMITED, active until 26 November 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Sat, 07 Dec 2019 02:11:42 +0000