5th Avenue (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07016504

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5th Avenue (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2009. Its current registered address is in Salford.

Registered Address

STANTON HOUSE
41 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
SALFORD
M3 7DB

There are 85 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 7DB

Registration Data

Company Number

07016504

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

11 September 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56210 - Event catering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 September 2011

Accounts Next Due

29 June 2013

Returns Last Made Up

11 September 2012

Returns Next Due

9 October 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20112010
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £17,255£14,898
of which Cash £0£2
Total Assets £17,255£14,898
Current Liabilities £21,158£23,432
Net Current Assets £-3,903£-8,534
Total Net Worth £-14,385£-16,428

Previous Names

  • SHAZ'S PIT STOP LIMITED, active until 5 November 2010

Company Officers

  • JAMEEL, Mohammed Shazed

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2009

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1983

    132
    Slade Lane
    Levenshume
    Manchester
    M19 2AL

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 December 2014 Dissolution deferment [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: L64.04. Barcode: A3MDOQWH. Transaction: MzExMzM2NzY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 December 2014 Completion of winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: L64.07. Barcode: A3MDOQWP. Transaction: MzExMzM2NzQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 September 2014 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: A3FOKHFF. Transaction: MzEwNzExNDE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 June 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEwMTk2MjYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwMTQyMzU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 October 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzA4NjgyNjUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA4NTYxNjg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 September 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A22RE88X. Transaction: MzA3MzQ1MzU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 October 2012 Annual return made up to 11 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A1JPKHS0. Transaction: MzA2NjA1MTc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 July 2012 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2011 to 29 September 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A1C0AC5V. Transaction: MzA2MDE2OTMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 November 2011 Annual return made up to 11 September 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: ATLF5YRX. Transaction: MzA0NjQ4NzE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 April 2011 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2010. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: AKUNKTJ7. Transaction: MzAzNjIxNjgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 November 2010 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AKEP5OTJ. Transaction: MzAyNjQ2NzE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 November 2010 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AKEP6OTK. Transaction: MzAyNjQ2NzAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 12 October 2010 Annual return made up to 11 September 2010 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2010. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: AWQ79O33. Transaction: MzAyNTA3MTI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 11 September 2009 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XB1KED6Q. Transaction: MjA0MTEzODk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 01:31:45 +0100