Aiken & Logan Limited

Company Registration Number: 07078814

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aiken & Logan Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 2009. Its current registered address is in Maida Vale.

Registered Address

7 FORMOSA STREET
MAIDA VALE
W9 2JS

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W9 2JS

Registration Data

Company Number

07078814

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 November 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 November 2015

Returns Next Due

15 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1£0£0£1
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£1£0£0£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1£0£0£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£0£0£1

Previous Names

  • PAULA LOGAN LIMITED, active until 14 November 2012

Company Officers

  • LOGAN, Paulette Margaret

    Director

    Appointed on 17 November 2009

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hr Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1955

    7
    Formosa Street
    Maida Vale
    London
    W9 2JS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DJYTWW. Transaction: MzE1NTI5OTYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2015 Annual return made up to 17 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L8Q9VE. Transaction: MzEzNjMzMTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ECQLAH. Transaction: MzEyOTQ5OTkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 December 2014 Annual return made up to 17 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MA7FTL. Transaction: MzExMjk5NDIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3E1W6A8. Transaction: MzEwNTM0MjcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 November 2013 Annual return made up to 17 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LORKL8. Transaction: MzA4OTI4MjIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 September 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2H5CLOH. Transaction: MzA4NTI0NTg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 November 2012 Annual return made up to 17 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1M1SA6O. Transaction: MzA2Nzc0NzkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1LOW0V7. Transaction: MzA2NzUwMjgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 August 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1F3SWBL. Transaction: MzA2MjI2MjUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 November 2011 Annual return made up to 17 November 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XG549ZKE. Transaction: MzA0NzkwMTI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 July 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2010. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YQPVR1. Transaction: MzA0MDI4MjA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 November 2010 Annual return made up to 17 November 2010 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2010. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XZWIPP7V. Transaction: MzAyNzIyNjM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 February 2010 Director's details changed for Mrs Paula Margaret Logan on 2 February 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2010. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: XRQ2QH6T. Transaction: MzAwODQ2OTUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 17 November 2009 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2E69F18. Transaction: MzAwMzAyMDc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.