Refresh Living No. 3 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07082879

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Refresh Living No. 3 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 November 2009. Its current registered address is in Wedmore, Somerset.

Registered Address

WINDMILL VIEW
MIDDLE STOUGHTON
WEDMORE
SOMERSET
BS28 4PT

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS28 4PT

Registration Data

Company Number

07082879

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 November 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 November 2015

Returns Next Due

18 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £110,000£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£100£0£100£100
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £110,000£100£0£100£100
Current Liabilities £109,900£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-109,900£100£0£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£0£100£100

Previous Names

  • ACORN CARE HOMES LTD, active until 24 April 2016

Company Officers

  • THOMAS, Mark Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 20 November 2009

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Developer

    Month of birth: June 1978

    Windmill View
    Middle Stoughton
    Wedmore
    Somerset
    BS28 4PT
    United Kingdom

  • THOMAS, Mary Diana

    Director

    Appointed on 20 November 2009

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Horse Riding Instruc

    Month of birth: April 1983

    Windmill View
    Middle Stoughton
    Wedmore
    Somerset
    BS28 4PT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKEMAG. Transaction: MzE1NjI4MjQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: R54DVV4J. Transaction: MzE0NzA1Nzk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 April 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A54FO11N. Transaction: MzE0NzA1Nzk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 December 2015 Annual return made up to 20 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LGOMCA. Transaction: MzEzNjcwNzM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EPXP21. Transaction: MzEyOTk4NDkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 December 2014 Annual return made up to 20 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MI61HW. Transaction: MzExMzI3NzI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3DMFI4A. Transaction: MzEwNTAxNzIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 January 2014 Annual return made up to 20 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z9Q2HK. Transaction: MzA5MjQzOTk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 December 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1N78E3C. Transaction: MzA2ODkzOTMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 December 2012 Annual return made up to 20 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1N78C2A. Transaction: MzA2ODkzODc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 February 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X13N4VM1. Transaction: MzA1MzI1NjQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 January 2012 Annual return made up to 20 November 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X109XEH7. Transaction: MzA1MDUwNDUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 August 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2010. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: XIIV3WSJ. Transaction: MzA0MjI4OTA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 January 2011 Annual return made up to 20 November 2010 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2010. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XIAKMQWH. Transaction: MzAzMDYxMjc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 20 November 2009 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EPNF4A. Transaction: MzAwMzMzMTc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.