A D Jones Contracts Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07148794

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A D Jones Contracts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 February 2010. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registered Address

59 King Street Darlaston
Wednesbury
WS10 8DE

There are 43 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS10 8DE

Registration Data

Company Number

07148794

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 February 2010

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43310 - Plastering

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

6 February 2014

Returns Next Due

6 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £6,616£6,616£6,616£6,616
Net Current Assets £-6,616£-6,616£-6,616£-6,616
Total Net Worth £-6,616£-6,616£-6,616£-6,616

Previous Names

  • DAMPSHIELD LTD, active until 21 November 2012

Company Officers

  • JONES, Elizabeth

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 February 2010

     

    14
    Cleves Crescent
    Cheslyn Hay
    Walsall
    WS6 7LR
    United Kingdom

  • JONES, Anthony David

    Director

    Appointed on 6 February 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1963

    14
    Cleves Crescent
    Cheslyn Hay
    Walsall
    WS6 7ER
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMDk4MjQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDExNDE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3N3QGM9. Transaction: MzExNDMxMTczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 February 2014 Annual return made up to 6 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32KYOJC. Transaction: MzA5NTM0NDQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2K8YE95. Transaction: MzA4ODA1ODM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 February 2013 Annual return made up to 6 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X227C0RS. Transaction: MzA3Mjg0MzYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 November 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1MMJ6RU. Transaction: MzA2ODM1Nzc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1M4DYQ1. Transaction: MzA2Nzg3MTYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 March 2012 Annual return made up to 6 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X152VAAY. Transaction: MzA1NDQwNjc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 November 2011 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: XESREZGN. Transaction: MzA0NzU5OTE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 March 2011 Annual return made up to 6 February 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XZLGZSAY. Transaction: MzAzMzU2MTAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 February 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XT5W5H9M. Transaction: MzAwODc5ODgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.