Acm Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: 07150913

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acm Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 February 2010. Its current registered address is in Reading, Berkshire.

Registered Address

4 SIMONS CLOSE
TILEHURST
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG31 6GA

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG31 6GA

Registration Data

Company Number

07150913

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 February 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80300 - Investigation activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 February 2016

Returns Next Due

9 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ASTONCOVERT LTD, active until 22 January 2015

Company Officers

  • MILEHAM, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1966

    4
    Simons Close
    Tilehurst
    Reading
    Berkshire
    RG31 6GA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 October 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IA3BN6. Transaction: MzE2MDM2MTUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2016 Annual return made up to 9 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51E3NMG. Transaction: MzE0MjQ4ODQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LE2Z4Y. Transaction: MzEzNjYxMTgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 March 2015 Annual return made up to 9 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42P9C2W. Transaction: MzExODc1NTQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZL9GXF. Transaction: MzExNTg4NzE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KZCTUW. Transaction: MzExMTYyMjc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 February 2014 Annual return made up to 9 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31N7LB6. Transaction: MzA5NDQ2MzAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KW4RV7. Transaction: MzA4ODUzMDY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 March 2013 Annual return made up to 9 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X237P8BK. Transaction: MzA3Mzc4ODIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 November 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1LU4HOQ. Transaction: MzA2NzY0NDI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 February 2012 Annual return made up to 9 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X12UUBAW. Transaction: MzA1MjYzMDY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 November 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7E2QYV3. Transaction: MzA0NjQxMjMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 March 2011 Annual return made up to 9 February 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XYEECS8Z. Transaction: MzAzMzM4MDExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 9 February 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XADBGHC4. Transaction: MzAwODk2NDU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.