Jet2sea Limited

Company Registration Number: 07156803

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KINETON HOUSE
31 HORSE FAIR
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 0AE

There are 129 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX16 0AE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Jet2sea Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 February 2010. Its current registered address is in Banbury, Oxfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

07156803

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 February 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 February 2016

Returns Next Due

15 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£100£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£100£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£100£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£100£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£100£0

Previous Names

  • DREAM HOME HOLIDAYS LIMITED, active until 11 September 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.36 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 18:34:56 +0000