Abacus Accounting (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07158614

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abacus Accounting (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 February 2010. Its current registered address is in Halstead.

Registered Address

17 SUMMERFIELDS
SIBLE HEDINGHAM
HALSTEAD
CO9 3HS

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CO9 3HS

Registration Data

Company Number

07158614

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 February 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 February 2016

Returns Next Due

16 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£246£329
Current Assets £39£39£50£25£0£0
of which Cash £39£0£50£25£0£0
Total Assets £39£39£50£25£246£329
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£197£297
Net Current Assets £39£39£50£25£-197£-297
Total Net Worth £39£39£50£25£49£32

Previous Names

  • DIRECT BOOKKEEPERS LIMITED, active until 11 August 2014

Company Officers

  • MIDDLETON, Dean Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 16 February 2010

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1969

    17
    Summerfields
    Sible Hedingham
    Halstead
    CO9 3HS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 December 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5KRTUGA. Transaction: MzE2MzUzNDIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 16 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5462CTV. Transaction: MzE0NTU3NjYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 November 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KVKXOW. Transaction: MzEzNTg4MDk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 March 2015 Annual return made up to 16 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43KNZEZ. Transaction: MzExOTYwMDI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LF03CY. Transaction: MzExMjA1NTg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3DZDWYZ. Transaction: MzEwNTM1NDAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 March 2014 Annual return made up to 16 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34E0NII. Transaction: MzA5Njk1NjM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2M9HA2J. Transaction: MzA4OTgxNTI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 March 2013 Annual return made up to 16 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24V2DKW. Transaction: MzA3NTA3NzY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 November 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1MHCBKX. Transaction: MzA2ODE4MTQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 March 2012 Annual return made up to 16 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X14NCBA2. Transaction: MzA1NDA1OTk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 November 2011 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 25 February 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: ANBGWZ9S. Transaction: MzA0NzI3Nzc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 August 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA0MjcxMzE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 August 2011 Annual return made up to 16 February 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XKL43WY3. Transaction: MzA0MjcxMzE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 14 June 2011 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzAzODM4NzA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 16 February 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XMJKQHJC. Transaction: MzAwOTQ2MDQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.