25 Southgate Avenue Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07181671

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
25 Southgate Avenue Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 March 2010. Its current registered address is in Winchmore Hill, London.

Registered Address

1 KINGS AVENUE
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 3NA

There are 1978 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N21 3NA

Registration Data

Company Number

07181671

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 March 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2012

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2014

Returns Last Made Up

9 March 2014

Returns Next Due

6 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20122011
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £5,598£11,995
of which Cash £5,598£3,805
Total Assets £5,598£11,995
Current Liabilities £5,466£12,782
Net Current Assets £132£-787
Total Net Worth £132£-787

Previous Names

  • GET WITH THE FITNESS VIBE LTD, active until 15 August 2014
  • THE LATIN,URBAN DANCE & FITNESS CO LTD, active until 18 December 2012

Company Officers

  • ALEXANDER, Akile

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1975

    7
    Kent Road
    Winchmore Hill
    London
    N21 2JR
    England

  • IPDJIAN, Hagop

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2010

    Resigned on 8 March 2010

    Nationality: Cypriot

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1987

    357b
    Green Lanes
    Palmers Green
    London
    N13 4TY
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMzUwMDIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyOTA1NDk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ECD4VF. Transaction: MzEwNTYzODU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 May 2014 Annual return made up to 9 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38SA0CY. Transaction: MzEwMDc0MDAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 December 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2013 to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2OCPC8B. Transaction: MzA5MTcwNjY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 May 2013 Director's details changed for Mrs Akile Alexander on 10 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X28J3QIZ. Transaction: MzA3ODEwOTA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 May 2013 Annual return made up to 9 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28J3QR6. Transaction: MzA3ODEwOTE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L1OGZ9JN. Transaction: MzA3MDU1Nzc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1O29KXC. Transaction: MzA2OTYxMTM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 March 2012 Annual return made up to 9 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X14Q1I77. Transaction: MzA1NDIwMjYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 December 2011 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: XKOKUZWE. Transaction: MzA0ODcyNTU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 July 2011 Annual return made up to 9 March 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JOBVM0. Transaction: MzA0MDA1NzI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 April 2010 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 8 March 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2010. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: XGCPCJ4D. Transaction: MzAxMzM5MzI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 April 2010 Appointment of Mrs Akile Alexander as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: XGCP5J46. Transaction: MzAxMzM5MzIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 13 April 2010 Termination of appointment of Hagop Ipdjian as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: XGCOOJ4O. Transaction: MzAxMzM5MzIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 8 March 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XT1MLI1H. Transaction: MzAxMDg1Mzg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.10.56 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 17:07:22 +0100