Agile Information Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07207531

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agile Information Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 March 2010. Its current registered address is in Newbury, Berks.

Registered Address

2 OLD BATH ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKS
RG14 1QL

There are 646 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG14 1QL

Registration Data

Company Number

07207531

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 March 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 March 2016

Returns Next Due

27 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£0£0£100
of which Cash £100£100£0£0£100
Total Assets £100£100£0£0£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£0£0£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£0£0£100

Previous Names

  • AGILE CONTENT NETWORKS LTD, active until 9 May 2013
  • THE AGILE CONTENT NETWORK LTD, active until 3 April 2012
  • THE EIM CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 2 March 2012

Company Officers

  • BLACKIE, Gina Ione

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1968

    Hillside
    The Street
    Mortimer
    Reading
    Berkshire
    RG7 3PB
    England

  • BLACKIE, Hamish Avory Stuart Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 30 March 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1965

    2
    Old Bath Road
    Newbury
    Berks
    RG14 1QL

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5M03MRC. Transaction: MzE2NDY4NTAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 30 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54QZ16G. Transaction: MzE0NjE2NDAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 November 2015 Director's details changed for Hamish Avory Stuart Andrew Blackie on 6 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4JXOJSI. Transaction: MzEzNDk1NDU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45VWERK. Transaction: MzEyMTY1ODI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 April 2015 Annual return made up to 30 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X450RF7U. Transaction: MzEyMDkzOTU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3J6FEPD. Transaction: MzExMDA3MzQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 April 2014 Annual return made up to 30 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35BV8DS. Transaction: MzA5Nzc4MjU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2K1122A. Transaction: MzA4NzgxNTc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X27YFRMX. Transaction: MzA3NzY4OTI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 April 2013 Annual return made up to 30 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27DQQZF. Transaction: MzA3NzE3MzU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 November 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1M4D1Q0. Transaction: MzA2NzgxMjQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 May 2012 Annual return made up to 30 March 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X180OTKO. Transaction: MzA1Njc3MDc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1632GKH. Transaction: MzA1NTI4NTMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X13UYPC1. Transaction: MzA1MzQ4MzQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 23 November 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: XEVFLZHM. Transaction: MzA0NzY0MzQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 21 April 2011 Annual return made up to 30 March 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XF08FTH9. Transaction: MzAzNjAyNjM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 30 March 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X9EVZIPL. Transaction: MzAxMjQzNTc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.