321drive School of Motoring Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07240589

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
321drive School of Motoring Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 April 2010. Its current registered address is in Rochester, Kent.

Registered Address

4 LILAC CRESCENT
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 2LG

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07240589

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 April 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85530 - Driving school activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 June 2016

Returns Next Due

5 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£3,000£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£3,000£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£3,000£0

Previous Names

  • MLE DRIVING SCHOOL LIMITED, active until 26 April 2011

Company Officers

  • EVANS, Cheryl

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 April 2010

     

    4
    Lilac Crescent
    Rochester
    Kent
    ME2 2LG
    England

  • EVANS, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Driving Instructor

    Month of birth: July 1979

    4
    Lilac Crescent
    Rochester
    Kent
    ME2 2LG
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 August 2016 Annual return made up to 7 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5DJZ11D. Transaction: MzE1NTMwMjI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZQ94VE. Transaction: MzE0MDg4OTkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 July 2015 Annual return made up to 7 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BGPMWB. Transaction: MzEyNjkxMDU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4066MTW. Transaction: MzExNjQyNTc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 July 2014 Annual return made up to 7 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D1IPR4. Transaction: MzEwNDQ5Njk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30N0VHV. Transaction: MzA5MzY0MTI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 June 2013 Annual return made up to 7 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2A1GVQX. Transaction: MzA3OTQxMzY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X20ZF5PU. Transaction: MzA3MTg0NzY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 July 2012 Annual return made up to 30 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1E6A4S9. Transaction: MzA2MTU2NDQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 February 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X11S4GJM. Transaction: MzA1MTcyNzU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 May 2011 Annual return made up to 30 April 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XHPMHTTS. Transaction: MzAzNjQ0OTg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 April 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XFF3QTJW. Transaction: MzAzNjExNTQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 April 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XPEK6JKT. Transaction: MzAxNDY1MzkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.