Adeo Associates Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07243406

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adeo Associates Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 May 2010. Its current registered address is in Steyning.

Registered Address

BEAKS PLACE THE STREET
BRAMBER
STEYNING
UNITED KINGDOM
BN44 3WE

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN44 3WE

Registration Data

Company Number

07243406

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 May 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

30120 - Building of pleasure and sporting boats

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 May 2016

Returns Next Due

2 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£2£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£2£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£2£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£2£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£2£0

Previous Names

  • ADEO SURVEYING LIMITED, active until 21 September 2010

Company Officers

  • POWELL, Dawn

    Secretary

    Appointed on 5 May 2010

     

    Monks Gate
    The Street
    Bramber
    Steyning
    West Sussex
    BN44 3WE
    England

  • POWELL, Marcus

    Director

    Appointed on 5 May 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Surveyor

    Month of birth: January 1955

    Monks Gate
    The Street
    Bramber
    Steyning
    West Sussex
    BN44 3WE
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2017 Registered office address changed from Monks Gate the Street Bramber Steyning West Sussex BN44 3WE to Beaks Place the Street Bramber Steyning BN44 3WE on 17 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X66MQTJU. Transaction: MzE3NTk0NDIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66MQTAW. Transaction: MzE3NTk0NDIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60PSCU8. Transaction: MzE2OTQwNTQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 May 2016 Annual return made up to 5 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57NSMFM. Transaction: MzE0OTIxMDczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZNIMEA. Transaction: MzE0MDc5MTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 June 2015 Annual return made up to 5 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48XJPRU. Transaction: MzEyNDU5Nzk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44AP8YY. Transaction: MzEyMDIzODg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 June 2014 Annual return made up to 5 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X397VEDK. Transaction: MzEwMTExMTc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32L1MT4. Transaction: MzA5NTM3NDA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 June 2013 Annual return made up to 5 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29QY70X. Transaction: MzA3OTA1ODQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X22PDQ8Q. Transaction: MzA3MzI0ODc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 May 2012 Annual return made up to 5 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X19ITYDK. Transaction: MzA1Nzk1NjkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 February 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X124XDCU. Transaction: MzA1MTkzMDc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 27 May 2011 Annual return made up to 5 May 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XQYYUUHO. Transaction: MzAzNzg5ODQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 21 September 2010 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A8OU5NH9. Transaction: MzAyMzY0MTUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 21 September 2010 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A8OUDNHH. Transaction: MzAyMzY0MDI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 5 May 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XR0QQJPC. Transaction: MzAxNDgxOTYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.165.74 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 15:49:31 +0100