Acorn Fasteners Limited

Company Registration Number: 07257461

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorn Fasteners Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 May 2010. Its current registered address is in Hassocks, East Sussex.

Registered Address

UNIT 16 MID SUSSEX BUSINESS PARK
DITCHLING COMMON
HASSOCKS
EAST SUSSEX
BN6 8SE

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN6 8SE

Registration Data

Company Number

07257461

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 May 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 May 2016

Returns Next Due

15 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ACORN INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS LIMITED, active until 8 April 2015

Company Officers

  • TILL, Christopher Peter

    Secretary

    Appointed on 18 May 2010

     

    Unit 16
    Mid Sussex Business Park
    Ditchling Common
    Hassocks
    East Sussex
    BN6 8SE

  • TILL, Christopher Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 18 May 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1962

    Unit 16
    Mid Sussex Business Park
    Ditchling Common
    Hassocks
    East Sussex
    BN6 8SE

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Annual return made up to 18 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57L77CA. Transaction: MzE0OTIxNTIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 May 2016 Director's details changed for Managing Director Christopher Peter Till on 14 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X57L77A2. Transaction: MzE0OTE0NDkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 May 2016 Secretary's details changed for Christopher Peter Till on 14 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X57L778I. Transaction: MzE0OTE0NDkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52S2COZ. Transaction: MzE0NDAxMjQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 June 2015 Annual return made up to 18 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49AG7B6. Transaction: MzEyNDg4NDcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4459Y2O. Transaction: MzEyMDgwNzE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A445GTMY. Transaction: MzEyMDgwNjgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40YLD2X. Transaction: MzExNjk5OTExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 May 2014 Annual return made up to 18 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38AB6ZU. Transaction: MzEwMDM1OTcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30MXOYP. Transaction: MzA5MzYxMDU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 May 2013 Annual return made up to 18 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28QURYA. Transaction: MzA3ODI2NTE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 February 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X21MQGKZ. Transaction: MzA3MjM5MDUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 May 2012 Annual return made up to 18 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X19G954I. Transaction: MzA1Nzg4Mzc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 June 2011 Annual return made up to 18 May 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X050AV9G. Transaction: MzAzOTM4MTQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 24 June 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X04VQV9Q. Transaction: MzAzOTM4MTAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 18 May 2010 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XBI8YK3J. Transaction: MzAxNTc1Mjc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.